QUESTION

Was in Las Vegas on vacation an got injured in car accident, do I have to get only lawyer from there

Asked on Nov 30th, 2023 on Wills and Probate - Virginia
More details to this question:
I live in Alexandria, VA
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You retain an attorney in the state where the accident occurred-Nevada. 
Answered on Nov 30th, 2023 at 12:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters