QUESTION

We made wills in New Jersey when our kids were young. We now live in Tennessee. Our our wills still valid?

Asked on Apr 05th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes they are still valid.
Answered on Apr 05th, 2017 at 1:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters