QUESTION
We need a malpractice probate lawyer can you help me please
Asked on Sep 16th, 2019 on Wills and Probate - Missouri
More details to this question:
We went to my lawyer for POA & WILL, left with POA in hand & trusted that when the time came he would have it in our file. And he never wrote one up, then why did he ask our mother who got what? And she sd myself & Jerry (brother) & then he asked us who would get our share if something happens to us, i sd my son & he sd his daughter? Cant he be subpoenaed to tell the truth, everyone makes mistakes. Our mother wanted this whole situation to be avoided. I hv stage 3 colon cancer & her only daughter & she wanted to make sure i had a roof over my head while going thru this battle & Jerry is her oldest child. The court appt our younger brother bc he has funds but he was her one time in over 5 yrs strung out on pills he didn't even know her death date or even the month. Please please help me im begging for help. LOST & CONFUSED
1 ANSWER
2 Awards
If you think you have a grievance, please contact the state bar first to file that grievance and second to get a list of lawyers in your area who handle legal malpractice claims.
Answered on Sep 17th, 2019 at 5:04 AM
This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.