QUESTION

what are my option for filing a probate that is past your 3 year requirement?

Asked on Feb 08th, 2021 on Wills and Probate - Texas
More details to this question:
i am working on a probate out of dallas texas that needs to be recorded somehow in williams county nd due to some property there. we are past the 3 year requirement. what are our options?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
What three year requirement?
Answered on Feb 09th, 2021 at 5:12 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters