QUESTION

What are the chances of a person contesting the will and winning it?

Asked on Nov 18th, 2018 on Wills and Probate - California
More details to this question:
What is the success rate of person contesting the will
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
It all depends on the facts.  If you want to contest a Will or are afraid that a Will may be contested, take it to a local probate lawyer and discuss the facts.
Answered on Nov 19th, 2018 at 5:06 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters