QUESTION

what can i do about my brother not going by my sisters living will

Asked on Jul 31st, 2013 on Wills and Probate - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
too little information. is sis in a vegetative state, is bro the agent, what does the hospital say. talk to FLA lawyer.
Answered on Aug 01st, 2013 at 2:07 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters