QUESTION

What can I do if my brothers and the lawyer didn't even go by the will

Asked on Jun 21st, 2019 on Wills and Probate - Florida
More details to this question:
They got the gold mine I got the shaft
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Contact a local probate lawyer to review the situation.
Answered on Jun 22nd, 2019 at 5:03 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters