QUESTION

What can I do when my aunt tricked my grandfather to sign his land over to her when he was on a bunch of medicine and on hospice care a week before he

Asked on Mar 22nd, 2017 on Wills and Probate - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Lawrenceville, GA at Robert W. Hughes & Associates, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You will need to fight this matter through the administrator of your grandfather's estate.  You should ask the probate court to open an estate for your grandfather and pursue the claim against your aunt.
Answered on Mar 23rd, 2017 at 12:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters