QUESTION

what can I do. Who is the right law firm. What are my rights.

Asked on Jun 10th, 2019 on Wills and Probate - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
My parents left me in charge of the trust. My sister was not named in the text because of issues between then. My parents wanted me to have the house and give my sister a some of money. My sister has a lawyer and is stopping me from moving forward. This has gone on now for over two years. I asked her about mediation but she wants half of everything.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Hire a local fiduciary litigator.  You may find a list using the state bar's website. 
Answered on Jun 11th, 2019 at 5:06 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters