QUESTION

What categories must I search to locate a reliable lawyer that can assist with updating my Will and modifying or creating a living will

Asked on Oct 04th, 2018 on Wills and Probate - Connecticut
More details to this question:
I created a viable Will through Primerica. That company pyramid scheme has rebranded so to ensure my document is viable and the fact I desire to change some aspects the Will likely needs to be reworked. In addition I may need to create a Living Will or at least create terms for termination based on medical conditions at the time. I seem to need to locate a lawyer that can do Wills/Probate AND Living Wills which is apparently under Estate Planning. Currently the search engine of Lawyers.com does not provide that ability.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
My office drafts will packages regularly and would be happy to speak with you further. 
Answered on Oct 08th, 2018 at 9:00 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters