QUESTION

what do i do? half brother will not let me see will. He lives in Hillsboro, Tx I LIVE IN FORT WALTON, FL.

Asked on Nov 01st, 2011 on Wills and Probate - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving DeLand, FL
4 Awards
If your brother is the Personal Representative and you  are a beneficiary under the will, you should contact an estate planing or probate attorney to ensure that your brother is handling his duties as a Personal Representative properly.
Answered on Nov 03rd, 2011 at 10:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters