QUESTION

What do I do when their are Myseft and my Boyfriend daughter listed as Co trustee and She is trying to take have Court doc to have me to be Removed

Asked on May 03rd, 2018 on Wills and Probate - California
More details to this question:
I need to know what to do when someone want to remove me with court Doc. And place their self as Some Trustee when the wishes of the Deceased person wanted me on his Trust and will as Sussessor and Co trustee.. I do not want to be Removed off What do I Do Now. They have a Court Date Set.??
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
You will have to appear at the hearing and object to the petition to remove you as co-trustee.  You will also have to file a written verified objection and response.  You should contact an attorney for a full consultation.
Answered on May 07th, 2018 at 12:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters