QUESTION

What do I have to do after my wifes' death. She died intestate?

Asked on Apr 03rd, 2019 on Wills and Probate - Ohio
More details to this question:
wi
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Consult a local probate attorney.  Different states have different ways to settle the estate of someone who died without a Will.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2019 at 5:17 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters