QUESTION

What do I need to do with the will my aunt left. The money is all gone, the property is gone and all I have is a copy of the will

Asked on Mar 20th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Maryellen Sullivan
I would file the Will with the probate court in the county where your aunt lived in case some assets are discovered later, but otherwise I do not think that there is anything you need to do. 
Answered on Mar 21st, 2017 at 9:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters