QUESTION

What do we do now that our mother has passed and has an USDA home she has been living there for over 30 years and my brother also lives there

Asked on May 13th, 2019 on Wills and Probate - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Mother recently passed and need information on how to keep her home that she has lived in for over 30 years with a USDA home loan
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to contact a probate attorney in your area.
Answered on May 13th, 2019 at 9:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters