QUESTION

What does the petitioner is a legal sibling of the decedent mean

Asked on Apr 01st, 2021 on Wills and Probate - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I am supeana to court over my grandfather's will
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
"legal sibling of the decedent" means a brother or sister of the person who died.
Answered on Apr 02nd, 2021 at 5:09 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters