QUESTION

What happens to property owned in Tennessee owned by husband and wife who have only one child when both parents die?

Asked on Aug 20th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assuming no will, then the child would inherit the property.
Answered on Aug 21st, 2017 at 4:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters