QUESTION

what happens when a man dies and four children and he owned a house, and he was married for two years before he died. who gets posssession of the spou

Asked on Sep 20th, 2012 on Wills and Probate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
spouse or the children or both of them, children and the spouse. he had this house for about 40 years.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
Most likely the spouse, unless there was a will which says differently.
Answered on Sep 21st, 2012 at 9:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters