QUESTION

What happens when you fail a drug test on probation go to jail get out then they drug test you again not even a week after the first one

Asked on Jul 13th, 2020 on Wills and Probate - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I'm on probation I just violated mine on Friday for a failed drug test I went to jail that day and got out the same day now not a week later I gotta go again and another drug test can he violate me again knowing I'm not gonna pass
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Nashville, TN at WalshLaw
Update Your Profile
They can check levels. If you are only positive for the same thing, with lower levels, it probably won't be a violation.
Answered on Jul 18th, 2020 at 10:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters