QUESTION

what is the best way to insure my adult children take ownership of my home upon my death?

Asked on Mar 28th, 2019 on Wills and Probate - Florida
More details to this question:
I have a fee simple warranty deed and I have a mortgage
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Talk to a local elder lawyer about a transfer on death deed, available in many states.
Answered on Mar 29th, 2019 at 5:17 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters