QUESTION

what is the normal wait time for dissolution of a sale of a condo

Asked on Dec 03rd, 2012 on Wills and Probate - Florida
More details to this question:
Dad passed in Jan condo has been on the market and is sold as we speak , but is being dragged out , What is the normal turn around time to close
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving DeLand, FL
4 Awards
You should address your question to the attorney who represents the Personal Representative of the estate. Distribution of estate assets is the last stage in administering an estate. It is possible that the creditors' period is not over. Astrid de Parry, P.A. (386) 736-1223
Answered on Dec 12th, 2012 at 3:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters