QUESTION

What should my husband and I expect to pay for assistance in creating our will?

Asked on Aug 10th, 2018 on Wills and Probate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My husband and I live in PA and, because we have two young children, we would like to get our will in place. We are interested in pursuing assistance from a lawyer but were curious about how much we should expect to pay. Thank you.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
For most couples, you should expect to spend between $250 and $500 for wills, powers of attorney and living wills.  
Answered on Aug 13th, 2018 at 10:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters