QUESTION

what type of lawyer would I need to get a court order appoing me as guardian of my 2 minor sons.

Asked on Jan 26th, 2018 on Wills and Probate - California
More details to this question:
My dad passed away and my 2 minor sons were benificiaries on his life insurance. The insurance company is asking for a copy of a court order appointing a guardian of the estate of the minor.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
A probate attorney or guardianship attorney would be able to assist you with that.  
Answered on Feb 02nd, 2018 at 5:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters