QUESTION

whats the meaning of this statement i have elected to forgo any direct transfer of property to my wife in an effect to protect assets after her pass

Asked on Sep 19th, 2021 on Wills and Probate - Georgia
More details to this question:
this is in my husbands Will which his daughter is the Executor of his estate. Im losing my home of 28 yrs to his daughter to my understanding or not
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Alpharetta, GA
4 Awards
I just answered your second post on this question, so please see that answer. Thank you and best wishes to you.  
Answered on Sep 21st, 2021 at 5:54 AM

This answer is being provided as general information and not as legal advice. No attorney-client relationship is created by this answer.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters