QUESTION

WHEN BOTH THE WITNESS DIED, HOW TO PROOVE THE UNREGISTERED WILL

Asked on Dec 20th, 2013 on Wills and Probate - Indiana
More details to this question:
TESTATOR DIED. BOTH THE WITNESS DIED AFTERWARDS. HOW TO PROOVE THE UNREGISTERED WILL AS GENUINE. I MAY BE PROVIDED WITH CASE LAW.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Don't call me, call a local IN lawyer. In my state the two dead witnesses are no big deal if you can get someone to sign affidavits that it is their signature on the will and they are now deceased. 
Answered on Dec 20th, 2013 at 1:57 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters