QUESTION

where can i find a listings of trust lawyers in new mexico

Asked on Jun 03rd, 2013 on Wills and Probate - New Mexico
More details to this question:
My father's lawyer passed away and firm is no longer around and my father has a account that is assigned to a trust.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
usually when a lawyer dies, his partners assign his cases to someone else. if he has no partners, sometimes the bar association goes in to his office and makes sure the files get to other lawyers. also, you can ask whoever is handling his case load, the partners or the bar association, for the file and take it to a lawyer of your choosing.
Answered on Jun 03rd, 2013 at 9:52 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters