QUESTION

where can I get a petition to challenge a will for the state of oklahoma

Asked on Jul 04th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Mediation (Family, Estate, Elder/Adult Care, Divorce) Attorney serving Tulsa, OK at Gale Allison, PLLC
Update Your Profile
There are a lot of legal things that some very intrepid people (willing to educate themselves with lengthy research) can do for themselves.  Drafting a will contest petition is not one of them.  It also sets in motion a lot of legal things that even lawyers who do not limit their practices to this kind of thing cannot do well.  Give it up.  Hire the best lawyer you can afford, but make sure the skill set is in estates and trusts AND litigation.  Just any litigator will also need an estate lawyer and just an estate lawyer will also need a litigator.   To your success!  Gale Allison
Answered on Jul 11th, 2017 at 8:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters