QUESTION

who is liable for legal fees ran up by the executor when one of the beneficiaies contest the will when the remaining beneficaries new nothing about t

Asked on Feb 10th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The estate is liable for the attorney fees.
Answered on Feb 10th, 2017 at 9:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters