QUESTION

Will a last will & testament in 1980 on the same properties prevail over a deed of donation in 1977 accepted by DONEE & notarized ?

Asked on Jun 27th, 2016 on Wills and Probate - California
More details to this question:
The deed of donation contains a clause that the DONOR retains her right on the properties being donated and may dispose of these without the approval or consent of the DONEE while she is alive. The DONOR died in 1982.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
You'll need to bring your documents to an attorney to review and give you a full consultation.
Answered on Jul 13th, 2016 at 7:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters