QUESTION

Am I obligated to return to the job I was injured at or can I find another job?

Asked on Nov 03rd, 2012 on Workers Compensation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I've been harassed for months and I decided I needed to find another job after having an anxiety attack that caused me to fall. Can they refuse to pay the doctor because I've decided to part ways with that job?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving Harrisburg, PA at Schmidt Kramer Injury Lawyers
Update Your Profile
You should contact a workers compensation attorney before doing anything. Scott Cooper scooper@schmidtkramer.com 717-888-8888
Answered on Nov 05th, 2012 at 9:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters