QUESTION

are there lawyers that will fight other lawyers? in a workers compensation case? that put your money in a medical set aside fund if you didnt sing

Asked on May 29th, 2012 on Workers Compensation - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Plaintiffs Personal Injury Attorney serving Charlotte, NC
2 Awards
I am assuming that you are not happy with clincher agreement. Was it approved by the Industrial Commission? Did your attorney settle your claim without your permission?
Answered on May 29th, 2012 at 3:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters