QUESTION

As an employer, am I obligated to comply with the Pennsylvania Compensation Rating Bureau.

Asked on Apr 15th, 2017 on Workers Compensation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I received a letter informing me that my little LLC has been randomly selected and am being asked to provide tax records and employee earnings so that the Pennsylvania Compensation Rating Bureau can perform an audit of my insurance provider. Am I in any legal danger if I refuse to provide my information to them?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Yes you need to comply with the request for information.  Why would you not comply? 
Answered on Apr 17th, 2017 at 7:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters