QUESTION

Been off from work seen January. Hurr my back n some nerves. Waiting to see a pain management doctor. Should i hire a lawyer

Asked on May 07th, 2018 on Workers Compensation - Virginia
More details to this question:
Not enough money coming in now to pay my bill's.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Attorney serving Richmond, VA at Gerald G. Lutkenhaus, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
I have been practicing Virginia Workers Compensation Law for 35 years. I think it is always advisable to at least consult an experienced WC lawyer.
Answered on May 19th, 2018 at 12:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters