QUESTION

Can I file a Wear and Tear workman's comp claim in the state of Pennsylvania?

Asked on Aug 23rd, 2017 on Workers Compensation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Yes but these are very difficult injuries to connect to your work or to a particular employer.  I would strongly recommend that you retain counsel for this.
Answered on Aug 28th, 2017 at 11:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters