QUESTION

Can you dismiss your current lawyer and engaged with a new lawyer if your not satisfied and have trouble getting in contact with him.

Asked on Apr 30th, 2014 on Workers Compensation - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Canton, GA at Tommy Lee Maddox, PC
Update Your Profile
Sure - you can dismiss your present attorney and hire another.  Your present attorney will be able to file a lien for his services which will be dealt with when/if your case resolves in the future.
Answered on May 01st, 2014 at 3:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters