QUESTION

Can you refer me to attorney that handles Federal Workers Comp in Florida?

Asked on Feb 17th, 2015 on Workers Compensation - Florida
More details to this question:
Federal Police Officer for Dept of Veterans Affairs, sustained arm fracture and other arm injuries to soft tissue in right arm, on the job, Incident occurred on 1-26-15, no approval yet to see surgeon from Dept of Labor, need medical care, need COP 45 days, etc need advice
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Attorney serving West Palm Beach, FL
1 Award
Good morning,   Please feel free to contact us and we would be more than happy to get you in touch with an attorney that practices Federal Workers' Compensation.   We would be happy to speak to you in more detail. Please call me for a FREE consultation at (877)817-4127. Please view our website for more information: http://workerscompfl.net/services/workers-compensation Sincerely, Lyle B. Masnikoff, Esq.Law Offices of Lyle B. Masnikoff & Associates, P.A.1645 Palm Beach Lakes Blvd. Suite 550West Palm Beach, FL 33401Phone: (561)598-7120Fax: (561)598-7127Website: www.workerscompfl.net Email: lmasnikoff@workerscompfl.net Offices also located in Fort Lauderdale and Orlando. The hiring of a lawyer is an important decision that should not be based solely upon advertisements. Before you decide, ask us to send you full written information about our qualifications and experience.
Answered on Feb 24th, 2015 at 6:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters