QUESTION
Do you work on okd cases? I have one from 2003 and 2 from 2013
Asked on Apr 02nd, 2021 on Workers Compensation - California
More details to this question:
I have 3 very old workmans comp case with the county of Los Angeles and all I get is ignored or transferred around. 2003, 2013 (2 cases) can you help?
1 ANSWER
Hello,
It depends on whether the insurance company will be agreeable to settle your claims where they buy you out on future medicals. Please contact my office at 949-888-9807 for a free consultation and ask to speak with Cyrus.
Regards,
Cyrus Chen
Answered on Apr 05th, 2021 at 8:08 AM