QUESTION

Does my attorney get a percentage of the medical set aside

Asked on May 18th, 2018 on Workers Compensation - Virginia
More details to this question:
Settling wc medical
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Attorney serving Richmond, VA at Gerald G. Lutkenhaus, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
No attorney‘s fee can be deducted from the Medicare Setaside Account (MSA). This has been the position of the Virginia Workers Compensation Commission.
Answered on May 19th, 2018 at 12:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters