QUESTION

Good afternoon. Would you know of a Federal Workers Compensation Attorney in Floirda to handle my OWCP claim and loss wages and expense.

Asked on Nov 27th, 2012 on Workers Compensation - Florida
More details to this question:
I am a Federal Employee and am in need of a Floirida Attorney that handles Federal Workers Compensation Cases. Preferably in Florida.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Oklahoma City, OK at The Law Office of James R. Linehan P.C.
Update Your Profile
OWCP federal workers compensation is not state based, but is nationally based.  Most of an OWCP claim can and will be handled via the internet.    I routinely represent OWCP claims nationwide.  1-888-412-4890
Answered on Dec 03rd, 2012 at 10:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters