QUESTION

Had an injury at work in Sept 2015, knee surgery in February 2016. Have been released to full duty. My Wc case manager says now my claim can be closed

Asked on May 20th, 2016 on Workers Compensation - Ohio
More details to this question:
Although he says I may be eligiable for a setlement. How do i know how much i should be eligiable for?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
4 Awards
Clearly, you have a valid worker's comp claim and the only way to know what the claim is worth is to consult with a worker's comp lawyer.
Answered on May 21st, 2016 at 5:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters