QUESTION

Hey fall at work, feb. 5 2021, injured shoulder. Had surgery, went back to work nov. 22 2021. Got hurt again mar. 31 2022, injured same shoulder, the

Asked on Jul 27th, 2022 on Workers Compensation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
3 months and still not fixed
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Collegeville, PA at Nahrgang & Associates, P.C.
Update Your Profile
It sounds like you have 2 possible issues: workmen’s compensation and medical malpractice.  If your shoulder was not properly treated, that is a separate cause of action. I hope this addresses your question, but do not hesitate to call or email me on a free initial basis. Best Regards, Matthew R. Nahrgang, Esquire 35 Evansburg Road, Ste 400 Collegeville, PA 19426 610 489-3041 o 610 489-3042 fax mnahrgang@verizon.net nahrganglaw.com 
Answered on Jul 27th, 2022 at 12:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters