QUESTION

How do I check if my step-family is being honest about family trust and power of attorney for my mom

Asked on Mar 14th, 2023 on Workers Compensation - Arizona
More details to this question:
Family Trust issues
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers' Compensation Attorney serving Indio, CA at Law Offices of David S. Gray, APLC
Update Your Profile
Good morning. I practice Wrongful Death and all other Personal Injuries, Work Injuries (Workers' Compensation and Social Security Disabilities. I'm an attorney in licensed in California and do not know Arizona Probate laws. All I can tell you is that the attorney who drafted these documents probably has them at his office. Thank you for contacting my Firm. We  wish you good luck in all your future endeavors.  
Answered on Mar 14th, 2023 at 9:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters