QUESTION

How do I get my ex employer to pay a workmans comp claim that I'm having to go to court for non payment?

Asked on Feb 04th, 2018 on Workers Compensation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I was injured on the job,treated and drug tested at my employers request.I was told by the employer to turn it in as a workmans comp claim and now am being sued for non payment.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Contact the Workers Compensation Division of the Department of Labor.
Answered on Feb 05th, 2018 at 9:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters