QUESTION

I been approved by the judge for partial dis. benifits, but what happens when i go back to full duty?

Asked on Oct 05th, 2012 on Workers Compensation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I'm scared they are going to fire me when i return and my lawyer doesn't give me advice
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving Harrisburg, PA at Schmidt Kramer Injury Lawyers
Update Your Profile
If you already have an attorney for this issue then he/she should be advising you and answering your questions.  otherwise, the first thing I would suggest is meeting in person with he/she and if you do not get satisfaction it may be time to find another attorney.  Generally, Pennsylvania is an at will employment state BUT there are many protections you have if you were injured in a work related accident and are receiving worker's compensation. Scott B. Cooper scooper@schmidtkramer.com 717-888-8888
Answered on Oct 08th, 2012 at 8:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters