QUESTION

I didnt have a specific njury but ive been working n construction for 32 years. caCan i file for workers comp on the basis of a cummulative injury?

Asked on May 11th, 2018 on Workers Compensation - California
More details to this question:
Ive been an electrician 32 years. I had breast camcet surgery in 2016 I filed for disability for arthritis a 0couple years ago but didnt include medical records I was denied
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Attorney serving Indio, CA
3 Awards
I suggest you speak to a workers comp attorney. Mire facta & info is necessary. 
Answered on May 12th, 2018 at 9:17 AM

Be advised that this is solely a marketing opinion and not to be construed as legal advise to be relied upon. We do not represent any guarantees or outcomes to your specific legal issue or question.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters