QUESTION

i drive a transit bus ,one night a man gets on my bus pays his fare and as he walks by me says he should punch me in the mouth and break my jaw.

Asked on Jun 18th, 2012 on Workers Compensation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Cherry Hill, NJ
Partner at Ferrara & Gable
2 Awards
Hopefully he did not carry out his threat if he did you have a valid workers compensation case
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2012 at 1:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters