QUESTION

I fell down and hurt my chin while employed at town park LLC contracting for yale new haven health. Went to yale and said no running for a few weeks

Asked on Oct 12th, 2017 on Workers Compensation - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Yale said might be chip bone
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving New London, CT
1 Award
If you were injured during the course of your employment, you medical bills will be covered.  As far as wages, you have to be out of work for 3 days before you are eligible for any wage benefits.  You should have no problem getting your medical bills paid.
Answered on Oct 16th, 2017 at 8:01 AM

This communication does not mean that we will accept your case. You must contact me directly at RMonaco@clsmlaw.com to continue the conversation in more detail

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters