QUESTION

I fell out of a faulty chair at work and hit my head

Asked on May 04th, 2016 on Workers Compensation - Ohio
More details to this question:
Now I have been diagnosed with cervical radicuopathy. It's all documented. I took medrol and it helped but I'm still having issues. Should I pursue a workman's claim?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
2 Awards
Yes -- you have a WC claim.  WC is a no-fault system that pays as long as the injury was not self-inflicted or due to horseplay.
Answered on May 06th, 2016 at 5:16 AM

Answers do not constitute legal advice and do not create an attorney/client relationship. Call to discuss your particular legal needs.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters