QUESTION

I filed a claim at work in 2013. Travelers said claim was still pending since October 2013

Asked on Jan 17th, 2014 on Workers Compensation - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Plaintiffs Personal Injury Attorney serving Charlotte, NC
2 Awards
I'm sorry but your inquiry does not contain enough information for me to advise you properly. Have you filed a form 18? Has the employer filed a response? Are you back at work? What treatment did you have?
Answered on Jan 23rd, 2014 at 10:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters