QUESTION

I get hurt at work, my toe has nerve damage, workmans comp is sending me to doctors and giving med free medican i am still working.

Asked on Jul 19th, 2012 on Workers Compensation - Florida
More details to this question:
Should i get a lawyer for this case.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Attorney serving West Palm Beach, FL
1 Award
I would always recommend hiring an attorney to protect your rights.  Many times injured workers do not get an attorney and do not realize all the benefits they are entitled to.  Additionally, you can have an attorney, keep your job, and keep your case open for as long as you want.  We see a lot of people who don't have an attorney not follow up properly with the doctors and then when they really need more treatment, it is too late and their case is over.  This could be prevented by speaking and hiring an attorney to prevent your Statute of Limitations from running.  I would be happy to speak to you in more detail.  Please call me for a FREE consultation at (877)817-4127. Please view our website for more information: http://workerscompfl.net/services/workers-compensation   Sincerely, Lyle B. Masnikoff, Esq.Law Offices of Lyle B. Masnikoff & Associates, P.A.1401 Forum Way, Suite 503West Palm Beach, FL 33401Phone: (561)598-7120Fax: (561)598-7127Website: www.workerscompfl.net  Email: lmasnikoff@workerscompfl.net Offices also located in Fort Lauderdale and Orlando. The hiring of a lawyer is an important decision that should not be based solely upon advertisements. Before you decide, ask us to send you full written information about our qualifications and experience.
Answered on Aug 01st, 2012 at 10:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters